Supporters

Our Caring Partners

Coconino Coalition for Children & Youth (CCC&Y) is pleased to receive support from both local and state partners. This support ensures the success of activities and increases the capacity of CCC&Y to have the greatest impact on children and youth at the earliest stages possible.

Thank you all for your generous support and your dedication to the children, youth, and families in Coconino County!

Funding Partners

City of Flagstaff

Coconino County

Coconino County

Superintendent of Schools

Department of Child Safety

Health Choice Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona

2020/2021 Sponsors

The NARBHA Institute (Hero)
Unisource Energy Services (Hero)
OneAZ Credit Union (Protector)
APS (Protector)
Health Choice Arizona (Protector)
Exchange Club of Flagstaff (Friend)
Findlay Toyota (Friend)
Arizona Council of Human Service Providers (Supporter)
Hartzell Family Foundation (Supporter)
KNAU, Arizona Public Radio (Supporter)

 

2019 Self-Healing Communities Supporters

Steward Health Choice Arizona
The NARBHA Institute
Coconino County
Department of Child Safety
Anonymous
Vitalyst Health Foundation
Art and Heather Babbot

Thank you for your support and commitment to our mission!!
We ignite collective action that creates better lives for children and families.

Organization and Group Members

Alpine Adoption Services    APS    Arizona Council of Human Service Providers    Arizona’s Children Association    Association for Supportive Child Care    AZ 127    Big Brothers Big Sisters of Flagstaff    Boys & Girls Club of Flagstaff    Building Community    CCPHSD Tobacco and Chronic Disease Prevention Program    Child and Family Support Services    Child Care Resource & Referral- Arizona    Coconino County Adult Probation    Coconino County    Coconino County Juvenile Court    Cultivate Counseling    Elevated Advocacy (Todd Madeksza)    Exchange Club of Flagstaff    Expect More Arizona    Family Involvement Center    Findlay Toyota    Flagstaff Community Market    Flagstaff Family Food Center    Flagstaff Festival of Science    Flagstaff Unified School District    Grand Canyon Youth    The Guidance Center    Health Choice Arizona    Healthy Families (Flagstaff and Page)    Housing Solutions of N. AZ (Sharon Manor)    Human Resource Training, Inc (HRT)    Javelina    Kerry Blume Consulting    Girl Scouts AZ Cactus Pine    Mountain Mojo Group    NACOG-Area    Agency on Aging    The NARBHA Institute    North Country HealthCare    Northland Family Help Center    OneAZ Credit Union    Parenting Arizona, Chicanos Por La Causa, Inc.    Premier Adoption Agency    Prevent Child Abuse Arizona    Redemption Church Flagstaff    STAR School    Unisource    United Way of Northern Arizona    Victim Witness Services for Coconino County    Vitalyst Health Foundation     Wildfire    Williams Unified School District

Individual and Family Members

Najla Alghanim Amos Family, Lucy and Ethan Lucinda Andreani Babbott Family, Art and Heather Jonathan Bailey Felicia Bicknell Cliff Binkley Kira Blair Blue Family, Ann and Brian Brunswick Family, Paula and Bob Bethany Camp Maggie Carbajal Richard Carroll Christin Chisholme Rebecca Cirzan Heather Coate Cathy Cox Jeanne Crookston Florina Daniels Sandy Diehl Elinski Family, Ruth Ellen and Tim Kelly Elliot Eveleth Family, Marilee Farretta Kathy  Fernandez Cecilia  Finger Family, Steven and Vickey Patricia Garcia Risa Garelick Dr. Carol Gilmoree Ophelia Goatson Ronald Godwin Eloisa Granela Joe and Dianne Gutierrez Danielle Hale Hartzell Family, Richard and Julianne Hartzell and Harburg-Petrich Family, Josiah and Patti Kate Hawke Angela Hernandez Jennifer Hernandez Karen Holder Patrice Horstman Linda Houle Amy Hughes Susan Immel Jayne Family, Jim and Lisa Sun Hee Jeon King Family, April and Frank Karen Kinne-Herman Johanna Klomann Kulpinski-Latham Family, Theresa and Tony Stella Lee Sirene-Rose Lipschutz Becky Lewis Heather Marcy Nevitta Mason Julie Maxon David McCain Phillip Jay Jr. McCarthy Mary and Dave McKell Andrea Meronuck Sonya Montoya Lyna Munoz-Morris Murray Family, Peggy and John Kim Musselman Jill Navran Steven Peru Denise Pitcher Mark Pitcher Kellen Polingyumptewa Sandra Quintanilla Randolph Family, Curtis and Natalie RedDay Family, Rene and Hunter Melissa Rhodes Angie Rodriguez Matthew Rudig Samantha Runger Blue Russ Jacelyn Salabye Anamarie Sepulveda Kim Sevier Shaleen Seward Gretchen Shallcross Peggy Sheldon-Scurlock Adam Shimoni Nan C Shoaff Laura Spiegel Paula Stefani Brigette Steinken Tabor Family, Aaron and Aubrey Thayer Family, Beya and Brian Ian Tong Kalamakuikahi Erica Upshaw-Crank Peter Van Wyck Lina Wallen Mary K Walton Crystal Warden-Gant Ylandra Wimmer Sue Winchester Laura Winkler Debbie Winlock